English (Information Processing (Informatics); Micrographics; Computer Graphics)
reenlargement [correct, officially approved]; blow back [correct, officially approved]; blowback [correct]
DEF: In micrographics, the restoration of a microimage to a size that renders it legible.
OBS: reenlargement; blow back: terms and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Micrographie; Infographie)
réagrandissement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En micrographie, agrandissement d'une micro-image pour la rendre lisible.
OBS: réagrandissement : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).