English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics; Storage Media (Data Processing))
computer micrographics [correct, standardized]
DEF: The techniques and methods used to record, on microforms, data produced by a computer, or to transform data recorded on microforms into a form suitable for computer use.
OBS: computer micrographics : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie; Supports d'information (Informatique))
micrographie informatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques et méthodes permettant d'enregistrer sur microformes des données issues d'un ordinateur, ou pour rendre exploitables par un ordinateur des données enregistrées sur microformes.
OBS: micrographie informatique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
micrográficos de computadora [correct, masculine noun, plural]; micrográficos de ordenador [correct, masculine noun, plural, Spain]
DEF: Métodos y técnicas para convertir los datos a microformas o [acceder a ellos] desde las mismas con la ayuda de una computadora (ordenador).