English (Research Experiments in Space; Scientific Research Equipment; Embryology)
Texus experiment module [correct]; TEM [correct]
CONT: Texus Experiment Module. The experiment module TEM 06-15 has earlier been flown on TEXUS 17 and the D1 mission.... The experiment box... is vacuum tight and thermally insulated in order to isolate it from the cold ambient temperature after impact. The box carries eight separate containers, each filled with frog eggs and sperms to be fertilized under microgravity.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Embryologie)
module d'expérimentation Texus [masculine noun]