English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
diffusion coefficient measurement facility [correct]; DCMF [correct]
CONT: The Diffusion Coefficient Measurement Facility(DCMF) measured the speed at which Mercuric Iodide(solid) is evaporated and then transported as a vapor under microgravity conditions.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
installation de mesure des coefficients de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]