English (Research Experiments in Space)
isothermal dendrite growth experiment [correct]; IDGE [correct]
CONT: The kinetics of dendrite growth were studied under microgravity conditions in two space flight experiments, called Isothermal Dendrite Growth Experiment(IDGE), flown by NASA in March, 1994, and in March, 1996. Results from these space flight experiments will be discussed, including the relationship of tip shape and speed to the interfacial energy and its anisotropy.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
expérience sur la croissance isotherme de dendrites [correct, feminine noun]