English (Scientific Research Facilities; Research Experiments in Space; Mammals)
rhesus research facility [correct]; RRF [correct]
CONT: The Rhesus Research Facility(RRF) is a research environment designed to study the effects of microgravity using rhesus primates as human surrogates.
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration]. Planned for Spacelabs 3 & 4.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace; Mammifères)
installation de recherche sur les singes rhésus [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de investigación científica; Trabajos de investigación en el espacio; Mamíferos)
laboratorio rhesus [masculine noun]