English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Physics)
International strategic planning group for microgravity science and applications research [correct]
CONT: Then, in early May, representatives from national space programs came together in Berlin at the Ninth European Symposium on Gravity Dependent Phenomena in Physical Sciences where they agreed to create and support the work of an International Strategic Planning Group for Microgravity Science and Applications Research.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Physique)
Groupe international de planification stratégique pour la recherche fondamentale et appliquée en microgravité [correct, masculine noun]