English (Computer Memories; Computer Display Technology)
Z register [correct]
CONT: There are 15 registers visible in the computer simulator window.... the Z register is used to determine the address of the next microinstruction.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
registre Z [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
registro Z [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Direccionamiento indirecto de instrucciones (memoria de programa). [...] El programa continua su ejecución en la dirección de memoria almacenada en el registro Z.