English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Memories)
binary program space [correct]; BPS [correct]
DEF: A segment of a computer's memory, just above the LISP microkernel, containing compiled codes for functions and programs utilized during execution of LISP programs.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mémoires (Informatique))
espace de programme binaire [correct, masculine noun]