English (Site Development; Landscape Architecture)
minilandform [correct]
CONT: At the smallest scale, "minilandforms" might include the subtle undulations or ripples of a sand dune or the textural variation of stones and rocks in a walk. In all situations, landform is the surficial ground element of the exterior environment.
OBS: Macrolandform : valley, mountain, rolling hill, prairie, plain. Microlandform : mound, berm, slope, level area, elevation changes via steps and ramps. Minilandform : ripple of a sand dune, textural variation of stones and rocks.
OBS: See record "landform / topographie."
French (Aménagement du terrain; Architecture paysagère)
minitopographie [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «topographie / landform».