English (Atomic Physics)
microlensing [correct]
CONT: The most fruitful direction to look for "microlensing" is towards the Milky Way's nearest neighbouring galaxy, The Large Magellanic Cloud. Any light that reaches earth from the Cloud will have had to go through the Milky Way's halo, so if the halo is packed with MACHOs, their effect should show up.
CONT: The microlensing that makes stars seem brighter has a big brother of an illusion : the so-called gravitational lensing of one entire galaxy's light by another one lying in the way.
French (Physique atomique)
effet mini-lenticulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir mini-lentille, effet lenticulaire gravitationnel et stratification lenticulaire.