English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
connection density [correct]
DEF: The number of electronic and mechanical connections obtained on the surface of a chip by microlithography.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
densité des connexions [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Haute densité, basse densité des connexions.