English (Petrography; Classification of Coal)
liptite [correct]; sporite [correct]
DEF: ... a microlithotype consisting mainly of the exinite group of macerals and especially of coal.
French (Pétrographie; Classification des charbons)
liptite [correct, feminine noun]; sporite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Microlithotype constitué principalement de macéraux du groupe de l'exinite, surtout de la sporinite.
OBS: [Ce] charbon [est] formé principalement de spores.