English (Petrography)
vitrinertite [correct]
DEF: A coal microlithotype that contains a combination of vitrinite and inertinite totalling at least 95%, and containing more of each than of exinite.
French (Pétrographie)
vitrinertite [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Microlithotype composé principalement de vitrinite et d'inertinite.