English (Classification of Coal; Mining of Organic Materials; Solid Fossil Fuels)
carbargillite [correct]; carbargilite [correct]
DEF: Any coal microlithotype containing 20-60% by volume of clay minerals, mica, and, in lesser proportions, quartz.
French (Classification des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines); Combustibles fossiles solides)
carbargilite [correct, feminine noun]; carbo-argilite [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Microlithotype de minéraux argileux, de micacés (quartz accessoire) et de noirs en L-R dont la granulométrie varie entre 1 et 3 microns.