English (Petrography)
vitrinertoliptite
DEF: ... a trimaceral microlithotype in which liptinite(exinite) contributes to a greater extent than vitrinite and inertinite.
French (Pétrographie)
vitrinertoliptite [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Microlithotype trimacéral contenant plus de liptinite (exinite) que de vitrinite et d'inertinite.