English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Flexography (Printing))
removable inking system [correct]; removable printing station [correct]
CONT: The Micromax features removable inking system with bottle feed for color changes in just minutes, as well as minimal end-of-day clean ups.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
chambre d'encrage démontable [correct, feminine noun]; chambre à racle démontable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre qui est installée sur une glissière, mécanisme à coulisse ou autre pour en faciliter son retrait et son installation.
OBS: Caractéristique qui accélère le calage et facilite le nettoyage.