English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
hi-precision micrometer [correct]
CONT: A hi-precision micrometer permits direct readings in ten thousandths of an inch and automatically controls the spindle pressure.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
micromètre de haute précision [masculine noun]