English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
screw-thread micrometer [correct]; screw thread micrometer [correct]
DEF: A micrometer used to measure pitch diameter of a screw thread.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Usinage (Métallurgie))
micromètre à filet [correct, masculine noun]; micromètre de filetage [masculine noun]