English (Target Acquisition; Field Artillery)
angle-of-sight level [correct]; angle of sight level [correct]
CONT: The angle of sight level is carried on a bracket riveted to the underside of the rocking bar at the rear end and is adjusted by a leveling screw to which is attached a micrometer disc for setting off the angle of sight.
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Artillerie de campagne)
niveau de site [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Adquisición del objetivo; Artillería de campaña)
nivel del ángulo de mira [proposal, masculine noun]