English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
micrometer screw [correct]; micrometric screw; precision screw
DEF: Screw with a graduated head.
OBS: micrometer : an instrument using a highly accurate screw for determining minute measurements.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
vis micrométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe le plus important de différents instruments de mesure de longueurs appelés micromètres.