English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
microbore boring bar [correct]
CONT: The DeVpieg microbore boring bar is equipped with a micrometer vernier adjustment which permits the cutting tool to be accurately adjusted to within a tenth of a thousandth.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
mandrin aléseur micrométrique [masculine noun]