English (Guns (Land Forces))
deflection micrometer
OBS: The micrometer is part of the sight on the 81mm mortar from Hotchkiss-Brandt.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
tambour des dérives [masculine noun]
OBS: Le tambour fait partie de l'appareil de pointage du mortier de 81 mm Hotchkiss-Brandt.