English (Analytical Chemistry)
microsyringe [correct]
DEF: Device used for sample application; the sample solution is delivered by displacement rather than by capillary action.
PHR: micro-volume syringe, micro-litre syringe, micrometer syringe.
French (Chimie analytique)
microseringue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Leur injection est généralement réalisée en crevant une petite membrane de caoutchouc souple (septum) au moyen d'une microseringue de 1 à 10 [mu] de capacité totale.