English (Measuring Instruments; Optical Instruments; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
stage micrometer
DEF: A micrometer fastened to the stage of a microscope.
French (Appareils de mesure; Instruments d'optique; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
micromètre de microscope [masculine noun]; micromètre porte-objets [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Instrumentos ópticos; Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
micrómetro portaobjetos [masculine noun]