English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Optical Instruments)
eyepiece micrometer [correct]; ocular micrometer [correct]; eye piece micrometer
DEF: A micrometer that is used in connection with the eyepiece of a microscope.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Instruments d'optique)
micromètre oculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Micromètre oculaire. Fixé dans l'oculaire d'un microscope, il permet de mesurer les dimensions de l'objet observé.
OBS: Voir aussi : "microscope micrométrique".
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Instrumentos ópticos)
micrómetro ocular [masculine noun]