English (Mathematical Geography; Measuring Instruments)
parallax bar [correct]
DEF: A bar-shaped micrometer used with a stereoscope to measure parallax.
French (Géographie mathématique; Appareils de mesure)
barre de parallaxe [correct, feminine noun]; barre parallaxe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif micrométrique que l'on utilise avec un stéréoscope pour mesurer des différences de parallaxe linéaire.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Instrumentos de medida)
medidor de paralaje [correct, masculine noun]