English (Electromagnetism; Physics)
infrared spectrum [correct]
DEF: The range of wavelengths of infrared radiation.
OBS: Infrared radiation. The region of the electromagnetic spectrum between the wavelength limits 0. 7 and 1, 000 micrometers.
French (Électromagnétisme; Physique)
spectre infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]