English (Geology; Soil Science)
fine clay [correct]
DEF: A clay fraction of specified size less than 2 μm [micrometers], usually less than 0. 2 or 0. 08 μm.
French (Géologie; Science du sol)
ultrargile [correct, feminine noun]; ultra-argile [correct, feminine noun]; argile fine [feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction argileuse d'un calibre spécifique de moins de 2 μm [micromètres], généralement de moins de 0,2 ou 0,08 μm.