English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
geological remote sensing [correct]; geologic remote sensing [correct]
DEF: The study of the Earth utilizing electromagnetic radiation which is either reflected or emitted from its surface in wavelengths ranging from 0. 3 micrometre to 3 metres.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
télédétection géologique [correct, feminine noun]