English (Security Devices; Radiation Protection; CBRNE Operations)
N100 filter mask [correct]
DEF: A filter medium that removes at least 99, 97% of airborne particles 0. 3 µ [micrometre] in diameter.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Radioprotection; Opérations CBRNE)
masque filtrant N100 [masculine noun]
DEF: Filtre qui capte au moins 99,97 % des particules en suspension de 0,3 µ [micromètre] de diamètre.