English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
microminiature [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: microminiature : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
microminiature [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: microminiature : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).