English (Soil Science)
soil micromorphology [correct]; micromorphology [correct]
CONT: Micromorphology shows there is a tendency for the iron and clay to migrate separately, but at comparable speeds.
French (Science du sol)
micromorphologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des caractéristiques microscopiques du dépôt des sédiments et de leur évolution géochimique.