English (Work Study)
micromotion; elemental movement
CONT: Micromotion study and predetermined elemental time systems question the workplace layout, the necessity for the reaches and moves that are made...
French (Étude du travail)
élément de mouvements [masculine noun]; micromouvement [masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyse détaillée d'activités à prédominance manuelle a conduit à la notion d'élément de mouvements ou micromouvements.