English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Air Pollution; Wastewater Treatment)
thermal precipitator
OBS: when particles are smaller than... O. 1 micron the [collection techniques involve instruments called--. ]
French (Outillage industriel; Pollution de l'air; Traitement des eaux usées)
précipitateur thermique [masculine noun]
OBS: les -- ont un rendement proche de 100% pour les particules comprises entre 0.01 et 100 microns.