English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
nominal filtration rating [correct]
DEF: Arbitrary micron value given by the manufacturer to indicate the degree of filtration.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pouvoir d'arrêt nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grandeur linéaire (micromètres) arbitraire, donnée par le fabricant pour indiquer le degré de filtration.