English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
mass micron
DEF: micron : A unit of length equal to one thousandth of a millimeter [also called "mu"].
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
micron-masse [masculine noun]
DEF: micron : Unité de longueur valant un millionième de mètre, soit un millième de millimètre, symbole «mu» [...] syn. : micromètre.