English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexabutyldistannoxane [correct, see observation]; tributyltin oxide [correct]; TBTO [correct]; TBTO; tributyl-tin oxide [correct]; tri-butyl-tin oxide [correct]; bis(tri-n-butyltin)oxide [correct]; tributyltin trioxide [correct]; tri-n-butylstannane oxide [correct]; bis(tributyloxide) of tin [correct]; bis(tributylstannyl)oxide [correct]; bis(tributyltin)oxide [correct]; bis(tri-normal-butyltin)oxide [correct]; bis(tri-n-tributyltin)oxide [correct]; hexabutylditin [correct]; oxybis(tributyltin) [correct]
OBS: hexabutyldistanoxane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations such as : Interlux Micron; Interswift BKA007; L. S. 3394; Navicote 2000; Sigmaplane 7284; Super Sea Jacket; AF-SeafloZ-100; Aw 75-D; Biomet; Butinox; Biomet 75; Biomet TBTO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C24 H54 OSn2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexabutyldistannoxane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; oxyde de tributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; TBTO [correct, masculine noun]; TBTO; oxyde de tributyl-étain [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde d'étain tributylique [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde d'étain tributyle [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de bis(tri-n-butylétain) [correct, masculine noun]; trioxyde de tributylétain [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de tri-n-butylstannane [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde bis(tributylique)d'étain [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de bis(tributylstannyle) [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de bis(tri-normal-butylétain) [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de bis(tri-n-tributylétain) [correct, masculine noun]; hexabutyldiétain [correct, masculine noun]; oxybis(tributylétain) [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de bis(tributylétain) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hexabutyldistannoxane : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C24H54OSn2.