English (Mosses and Related Plants)
micronematal [correct]
CONT: Most rhizoids are slender and only sparingly branched(micronematal type) but others are larger in diameter and extensively branched(macronematal type). The former arise from any of the epidermal cells of the stem, but the latter type is associated only with branch primordia as discussed earlier.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
micronémateux [correct]
DEF: Se dit de rhizoïdes courts, fins et peu ramifiés.