English (Aircraft Systems)
high-pressure filter [correct]; high pressure filter [correct]
CONT: High pressure filter. A filter is located in the high pressure output line. A micronic filter element within the filter gives the pressurized fluid a final cleaning before outlet to the aircraft.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
filtre haute pression [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: filtre haute pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.