English (Cytology)
cytopathic agent [correct]
OBS: cytopathic. Of, pertaining to, or characterized by a pathological change in the function or form of a cell, leading to its death.
OBS: agent. Any microorganism capable of causing disease.
French (Cytologie)
agent cytopathogène [masculine noun]
OBS: agent. Celui qui agit (opposé au patient, qui subit l'action).