English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
fastidious microorganism [correct]
OBS: Type of microorganism.
OBS: fastidious: having complex nutritional requirements - used of bacteria that grow only in specially fortified artificial culture media.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbe exigeant [masculine noun]