English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
serial dilution tray [correct]
OBS: In agar or broth dilution tests, serial dilutions of an antibacterial agent are prepared in agar or broth, respectively, and are inoculated with a suspension of a known concentration of a microorganism. Following incubation, the lowest concentration at which there is no visible growth is determined.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Équipement (Chimie))
plateau de dilution en série [masculine noun]