English (Plant Diseases)
pythium blight [correct]
OBS: A plant disease caused by a microorganism of the genus Pythium.
French (Maladies des plantes)
brûlure pythienne [correct, feminine noun]; brûlure à pythium [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie causée par un [microorganisme] du genre Pythium.