English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
microaerophile
DEF: A microorganism growing best in the presence of small amounts of atmospheric oxygen.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microaérophile
DEF: Micro-organisme dont la croissance est favorisée en présence de faibles quantités d'oxygène atmosphérique.