English (Medication)
commitment release [correct]
DEF: The discharge of a microorganism or eukaryotic cell from a containment system when the system is appropriately designed and properly operated and maintained.
French (Médicaments)
libération simultanée [feminine noun]
OBS: Rejet d'un microorganisme ou d'une cellule eucaryote à partir d'un système de confinement alors que ce système est bien conçu, qu'il fonctionne bien et qu'il est correctement entretenu.