English (Plant Diseases)
phytophthora root rot [correct]
OBS: A disease that affects the root of plants and caused by a microorganism of the genus Phytophthora.
French (Maladies des plantes)
pourriture phytophthoréenne [correct, feminine noun]; phytophthoriose des racines [correct, feminine noun]; pourridié phytophthoréen [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie qui affecte les racines des plantes et qui est causée par un microorganisme du genre Phytophthora.