English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Urinary Tract)
uropathogen [correct]; urinary tract pathogen [correct]
DEF: A microorganism which causes diseases of the urinary tract.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Appareil urinaire)
agent pathogène des voies urinaires [correct, masculine noun]