English (Pharmacology)
physical containment [correct]
DEF: The confinement of a microorganism or eukaryotic cell to prevent or minimize its contact with people and/or the environment.
French (Pharmacologie)
confinement physique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ensemble de précautions prises pour empêcher ou minimiser la propagation de microorganismes ou de cellules eucaryotes dans l'environnement dans le but de protéger des personnes humaines de leur effet néfaste.