English (Mineralogy)
umptekite [correct]
DEF: A variety of alkali feldspar syenite consisting of microperthite, arfvedsonite and aegirine.
OBS: Nepheline is sometimes present.
French (Minéralogie)
umptekite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de syénite alcaline, à amphibole, riche en arfvedsonite.