English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
tie microphone [correct]
CONT: Brief the studio anchor and the interviewee, fix the tie microphone on the interviewee and supervise the two-way.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
microphone-cravate [correct, masculine noun]; micro cravate [correct, masculine noun]; micro-cravate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: microphone personnel. Microphone conçu spécialement pour être porté par le locuteur. [...] Suivant le mode de fixation, il en existe plusieurs variantes : microphone-cravate, microphone-boutonnière, microphone-lavallière, etc.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
micrófono de corbata [correct, masculine noun]; micrófono corbatero [correct, masculine noun]