English (Radio Waves; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
frequency modulation system [correct]; FM system [correct]
DEF: An assistive listening device for hard-of-hearing persons that transmits sound picked up from a microphone on an FM radio frequency.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
système de modulation de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; système FM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif technique pour personnes malentendantes qui transmet le son capté à l'aide d'un microphone sur des radiofréquences FM.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
sistema de modulación de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]