English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Audio Technology)
electric ear [correct]
DEF: A microphone with accessories adapted to the measurement of sound intensity.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Électroacoustique)
oreille électrique [feminine noun]