English (Language Teaching; School Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audio-passive laboratory [correct]
DEF: Language laboratory in which the student listens and responds without the use of a microphone.
French (Enseignement des langues; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
laboratoire audio-passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Laboratoire de langues dans lequel l'étudiant écoute et répond sans recourir à un microphone.