English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
audio detection device [correct]
DEF: A microphone installed in an unoccupied protected area for detecting intrusion sounds.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif de détection audio [correct, masculine noun]