English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
electronic microphone [correct]
DEF: A microphone which depends for its operation on the generation of a voltage by the motion of one of the electrodes in a special electron tube.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
microphone électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone fonctionnant sur la variation du flux électronique dans un tube à vide, sous l'action du déplacement d'une électrodes de ce tube.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
micrófono electrónico [masculine noun]