English (Acoustics (Physics))
acoustical interference [correct]
OBS: When two or more sounds arriving from different directions combine at a point in space, e. g. at an ear or microphone, those components which are in step with each other(in phase) will add(constructive interference) and those that are out-of-phase will subtract, or cancel each other(destructive interference).
French (Acoustique (Physique))
interférence acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsque deux ondes acoustiques ou plus, convergent en un point de l'espace, par exemple au niveau d'un écouteur ou microphone, les ondes en phase vont s'additionner (interférence constructive) et celles qui ne le sont pas vont se soustraire, ou s'annuler (interférence destructive).