English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting)
antinoise microphone [correct]; differential microphone [correct]; noise-cancelling microphone [correct]; noise cancelling microphone [correct, officially approved]
OBS: noise cancelling microphone : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion)
microphone antibruit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; microphone différentiel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; microphone suppresseur de bruit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; microphone éliminateur de bruit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; microphone pour milieu bruyant [masculine noun]; microphone pour ambiance bruyante [masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone pour locuteur conçu pour réduire la captation des bruits parasites.
OBS: microphone antibruit; microphone différentiel : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
OBS: microphone suppresseur de bruit; microphone éliminateur de bruit : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radiodifusión)
micrófono supresor de ruido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; micrófono de cancelación del ruido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; micrófono antirruido [masculine noun]
OBS: micrófono supresor de ruido; micrófono de cancelación del ruido: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).