English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Audio Technology)
acoustic pickup [correct]; acoustic detector [correct]
DEF: a microphone used for the detection of sounds.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Électroacoustique)
détecteur acoustique [correct, masculine noun]