English (Audio Technology)
diffuse-field sensitivity [correct]
CONT: ... diffuse-field sensitivity is the response of the microphone in a "perfectly diffuse sound field"...
French (Électroacoustique)
sensibilité en champ diffus [correct, feminine noun]; efficacité en champ diffus [correct, feminine noun]