English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting)
line microphone [correct]
DEF: A highly directional microphone consisting of a single straight-line element or an array of small parallel tubes of different lengths, with one end of each abutting a microphone element.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion)
microphone aligné [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radiodifusión)
micrófono alineado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Micrófono direccional, compuesto de un arreglo de elementos, dispuestos en línea recta, o de equivalencia acústica de tal arreglo.