English (Audio Technology)
microphone element
OBS: the microphone element must be very delicate before it can respond accurately to these differences.
French (Électroacoustique)
élément vibrant
OBS: le microphone se compose d'un élément vibrant, ruban, bobine, membrane, qui oscille sous l'action des ondes acoustiques.