English (Immunology)
acid stop solution [correct]
CONT: An acid stop solution is added to each well and the colour read on a microplate reader at 450 nm.(ELISA technique).
French (Immunologie)
solution d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Section de microbiologie, Hôpital Général de Montréal.