English (Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
microplate washer [correct]
CONT: Microplate washers are laboratory instruments designed to control the procedure of washing experimental samples arranged in plate-based formats. Users load a plate and select a program; microplate washers then dispense, soak and aspirate liquids from the plate in seconds.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
laveur de microplaques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le laveur de microplaques permet de nettoyer les puits contenus sur chaque microplaque pour pouvoir les réutiliser.