English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
microdiscontinuity [correct, standardized]
DEF: A microcrack or a micropore.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
microdiscontinuité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Microfissure ou micropore.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.