English (Textile Industries; Health Institutions)
hospital trade [correct]
CONT: Royans Technic has just developed a microporous fabric for the hospital trade.
French (Industries du textile; Établissements de santé)
domaine hospitalier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Royans Technic a récemment mis au point un tissu microporeux destiné à servir de protection anti-acarien dans le domaine hospitalier [...]