English (Fabric Nomenclature)
microporous fabric [correct]
CONT: Royans Technic has just developed a microporous fabric for the hospital trade.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu microporeux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Royans Technic a récemment mis au point un tissu microporeux destiné à servir de protection anti-acarien dans le domaine hospitalier [...]