English (Textile Industries)
antiacarian protection [correct]
CONT: Royans Technic has just developed a microporous fabric for the hospital trade. The material coated with an antiacarian protection can be used for ticking bedcovers and pillow cases.
French (Industries du textile)
protection anti-acarien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Royans Technic a récemment mis au point un tissu enduit microporeux destiné à servir de protection anti-acarien dans le domaine hospitalier sous formes de housses de matelas de couettes et de taies d'oreiller.