English (Synthetic Fabrics; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
composite evaporation resistance [correct]
CONT: Royans Technic has just developed a microporous fabric for the hospital trade... The backing fabric is polyester woven and the coating a monocomponent polyurethan based resin. The composite evaporation resistance... reaches 1. 500 m/m of water column.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance évaporative du complexe [correct, feminine noun]; résistance évaporative du composite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Royans Technic a récemment mis au point un tissu enduit microporeux destiné à servir de protection anti-acarien dans le domaine hospitalier [...] La résistance évaporative du complexe [composite] [...] atteint 1.500 mm de colonne d'eau.