English (Bedding)
bedcover [correct]
CONT: Royans Technic has just developed a microporous fabric for the hospital trade. The material coated with an antiacarian protection can be used for ticking bedcovers and pillow cases.
French (Literie)
couette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Royans Technic a récemment mis au point un tissu enduit microporeux destiné à servir de protection anti-acarien dans le domaine hospitalier sous formes de housses de matelas de couettes et de taies d'oreiller.