English (Fabric Nomenclature)
antiacarian fabric [correct]
CONT: Antiacarian fabric : Royans Technic has just developed a microporous fabric for the hospital trade. The material coated with an antiacarian protection can be used for ticking bedcovers and pillow cases.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu antiacarien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus antiacariens : Royans Technic a récemment mis au point un tissu enduit microporeux destiné à servir de protection anti-acarien dans le domaine hospitalier.