English (Information Processing (Informatics))
microprocessing [correct]; microcomputing [correct]
CONT: In the past four years, our publication has reflected the evolution of microprocessing from... the emergence of a new technology to... an ever increasing field of application fields.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement micro-informatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement informatique sur microprocesseur.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
microinformática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilización de la informática en microordenadores.