English (Software)
micrologic [correct]; microprocessor logic
DEF: The use of a permanent, stored program to interpret instructions in a microprogram.
CONT: The Tab 501 punches, prints, interprets, verifies and corrects with electronic speed and accuracy and does it quietly. Its Microprocessor logic and buffered memory produce dramatic improvements in operator performance.
French (Logiciels)
micrologique [correct, feminine noun]; logique microprogrammée [feminine noun]
CONT: La 501 de TAB perfore, imprime, traduit, vérifie et corrige à une vitesse et une précision électroniques et le fait sans bruit. Sa logique microprogrammée et sa mémoire régulatrice améliorent d'une manière sensationnelle la performance des opératrices.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
micrológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Uso de programas almacenados permanentemente para interpretar las instrucciones en un microprograma.