English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
built-in [correct, adjective]
DEF: Constructed to form an integral part of a larger unit[.]
PHR: Built-in ice maker, built-in water softener.
PHR: Built-in microprocessor, built-in protection mechanism.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
incorporé [correct, adjective]
OBS: incorporer : Intégrer un élément à un ensemble; faire entrer une partie dans un tout.
PHR: Adoucisseur incorporé.
PHR: Dispositif de protection incorporé, microprocesseur incorporé.