English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
intelligent copier [correct, standardized]; smart copier [correct]
DEF: A copy machine that uses a microprocessor for self-diagnosis and function control and can be programmed to do complex copying and collating jobs.
OBS: intelligent copier: term standardized by CSA.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
copieur à microprocesseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; copieur intelligent [correct, masculine noun]; photocopieur intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: copieur à microprocesseur : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
copiador inteligente [masculine noun]; copiadora inteligente [feminine noun]
DEF: Copiador/a digital donde, antes de hacerse la impresión propiamente dicha, puede ejecutarse la manipulación de las imágenes, la conversión a escala, la fusión, la intervención, la inversión.