English (Computer Hardware)
hybrid microprocessor [correct]
DEF: A microprocessor combining a conventional processor with a reconfigurable circuitry in a single chip.
French (Matériel informatique)
microprocesseur monopuce hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir ordinateur monopuce et ordinateur hybride.