English (Computer Memories; Life Cycle (Informatics))
bit-slice microprocessor [correct]
DEF: A microprocessor in which the major logic of the central processor is partitioned into a set of large-scale-integration circuits, as opposed to being placed on a single chip.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Cycle de vie (Informatique))
microprocesseur en tranches [correct, masculine noun]; microprocesseur en tranches juxtaposables [masculine noun]
DEF: Microprocesseur dont l'architecture est construite par l'assemblage d'unités de traitement de haute performance (tranches).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Ciclo de vida (Informática))
microprocesador de rebanadas de bits [correct, masculine noun]