English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
peripheral slot [correct]
DEF: Holding slot built into the housing of some microprocessor units so that cards can be added in order to increase capabilities without hardware modification.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
fente pour introduction de carte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
ranura para periféricos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ranura de montaje en la armazón de algunas unidades de microprocesadores, de modo que puedan agregarse tarjetas para incrementar las capacidades del mismo sin necesidad de modificar el equipo de computación en sí mismo.