English (Computer Programs and Programming)
local-bus video [correct]
DEF: Technology that speeds Windows programs and involves placing the video controller next to the 486 microprocessor and connecting them with a private data link so that signals do not have to travel through the relatively slow circuits of the "expansion bus".
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
vidéo bus local [masculine noun]