English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
tuned blade
CONT: Bell is using the advanced 680 four-bladed rotor... The 680 incorporates tuned blade modes and an isolation system based on a no-load pylon... and Bell believes that vibration can be reduced substantially without going to force-sensing and the minute adjustments made possible by microprocessor technology.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
pale accordée en fréquence [feminine noun]