English (Computers and Calculators)
computer-on-a-chip [correct]; COC [correct]; one chip computer [correct]; one chipper; computer-on-the-chip; COC [correct]; COC; single-chip computer
DEF: A computer whose elements RAM, ROM, CPU and input/output interfaces - are implemented on a single chip.
OBS: Sometimes synonymous with microprocessor.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur monopuce [correct, masculine noun]; monochip [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur tenant sur un seul chip.