English (Computer Memories)
hardware stack [correct]
CONT: A hardware stack is implemented directly on the MPU(Microprocessor Unit) chip by a set of internal registers.... The advantage of a hardware stack is the high speed inherent to the use of internal registers, while the disadvantage is the limitation imposed on the depth of the stack.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
pile câblée [feminine noun]
OBS: Mémoire fonctionnant selon le principe de la pile : dernier entré - premier sorti.