English (Computer Hardware; Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
visual processing unit [correct]; VPU [correct]
CONT: A vision processing unit, or VPU, is a specialized type of microprocessor that is designed to efficiently process the large amounts of data that are typically associated with computer vision applications.
French (Matériel informatique; Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
processeur visuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un processeur visuel (en anglais VPU) est un nouveau type de microprocesseur spécialement conçu pour accélérer les tâches de vision artificielle.