English (Typography)
ink nozzle
OBS: The Printer Terminal Pt801 is available as RD, KSR terminal or as ink-jet printer module with microprocessor ink nozzle control
French (Typographie (Caractères))
buse à encre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "buse" (périphériques).