English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
signal processing modem [correct]
CONT: Available in 2400, 4800 and 9600 bps models, the MPX family of high speed signal processing modems features unique LSI/microprocessor design for superior signal processing....
French (Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
modem de traitement des signaux [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après Ginguay, signal processing - traitement du signal