English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmable interval timer [correct]; PIT [correct]
DEF: A microprocessor timer used to count time for real-time applications.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
compteur d'intervalles programmable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cronómetro de intervalos programable [correct, masculine noun]; sincronizador de intervalos programable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito integrado estándar que permite la obtención de intervalos de tiempo que pueden ser programados por el usuario.