English (Computers and Calculators)
smart machine [correct]
DEF: Any device containing microprocessor-based electronics that enables the device either to branch to alternative operating sequences depending on external conditions, to repeat operations until a condition is fulfilled, or to execute a series of instructions repetitively.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
machine intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
máquina inteligente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier dispositivo que contiene una electrónica basada en un microprocesador que permite que el dispositivo se bifurque en secuencias operativas alternas dependiendo de ciertas condiciones externas, repitiendo las operaciones hasta cumplirse una condición que le permite ejecutar una serie de instrucciones diferentes.