English (Office Machinery)
drum/cut-sheet plotter
CONT: The 107X dual mode, AO drum/cut-sheet plotters range comprises a compatible family of three high performance, 16-bit microprocessor-based pen plotters which provide an innovative degree of flexibility of use through their ability to plot onto both automatically-fed rolls and single, cut-sheet media without any loss of performance in either mode.
French (Mécanographie)
traceur sur tambour/feuilles séparées [masculine noun]