English (Computer Hardware)
central sequencer
OBS: Sequencer : A circuit that pulls information from control storage(microprogram store), based upon external events or conditions.
French (Matériel informatique)
séquenceur central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de commande d'un ordinateur chargé de générer les microcommandes déclenchant les différentes étapes des opérations.