English (Computer Hardware)
microprogram sequencer [correct]; microsequencer [correct]
DEF: In a microprogrammed unit, the sequencer that provides the equivalent of a program counter at the microprogram level.
CONT: The Mark 2T computer employs bit-slice technology with a high-speed microsequencer to effect a 600ns instruction execution cycle time and a 200ns RAM access time.
French (Matériel informatique)
microséquenceur [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de commande d'un micro-ordinateur déclenchant les différentes étapes de l'exécution de l'instruction.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
secuenciador de microprograma [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parte de una unidad de control microprogramada, que proporciona el equivalente de un contador de instrucciones al nivel de microprograma.