English (Computer Memories)
writable control storage [correct]; writable control store [correct]; writeable control store [correct]; writeable control storage
DEF: A section of the control storage holding microprograms which can be loaded from a console file or under microprogramming control.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire de contrôle microprogrammable [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire microprogrammable [feminine noun]; mémoire de commande inscriptible [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une mémoire dans laquelle on peut enregistrer les microprogrammes.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de control programable [correct, feminine noun]; almacenamiento de control programable [masculine noun]