English (Software)
logic/equation generator [correct]
DEF: A computer program used to automatically reconstruct equations forming the basis of a program and to flowchart assembly language programs. One such program translates assembly language instructions into a machine-independent microprogramming language and builds the microprogramming statements into a network in which the flow of control is analyzed and equations are reconstructed.
French (Logiciels)
générateur d'équations logiques [masculine noun]