English (Computer Programs and Programming)
microoperation [correct, standardized]
DEF: In microprogramming, one of the basic operations needed to carry out a machine instruction or another selfcontained hardware function.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
microopération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; micro-opération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: En microprogrammation, l'une des opérations de base nécessaires à l'exécution d'une instruction machine ou d'une autre fonction matérielle autonome.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
microoperación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación correspondiente a una microinstrucción.