English (Paleontology)
micropygous [correct, adjective]
OBS: [The term micropygous is said of a trilobite] Having a small pygidium.
French (Paléontologie)
micropyge [correct, adjective]
OBS: Les Trilobites à petit pygidium sont dits "micropyges"; (...)