English (Botany)
aril [correct]
DEF: An outgrowth on a seed, formed from the stalk or from near the micropyle. It may be spongy or fleshy, or may be a tuft of hairs.
French (Botanique)
arille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expansion charnue ou membraneuse qui enveloppe certaines graines auxquelles elle n'adhère qu'en un seul point, le hile.
Spanish (Botánica)
arilo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envoltura de algunas semillas.