English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
contact microradiography [correct]
CONT: ... the first images were made by shining X rays through a specimen placed in contact with ordinary photographic film. The X rays that passed through the specimen exposed the film, and the resulting image could then be examined with a light microscope. This form of X-ray microscopy, known as contact microradiography, is still in use today.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
microradiographie de contact [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
microradiografía de contacto [feminine noun]
CONT: Las primeras imagenes se realizaron [...] mediante la proyección de rayos X a través de un espécimen puesto en contacto con una película fotografía ordinaria. Los rayos X que atravesaban el espécimen impresionaban la película; la imagen resultante podía examinarse con un microscopio óptico. Esta forma de microscopía de rayos X, conocida como microradiografía de contacto, se sigue empleando todavía hoy en día.