English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
slope marsh [correct]
CONT: Slope marshes develop on lower elevation slopes where water-bearing strata and impermeable layers contact the ground surface. Slope marshes occupy wet seepage areas where groundwater discharges. The slope marsh is characterized by hummocky microrelief, soggy, saturated ground and flushes.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais incliné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marais inclinés se forment sur des pentes peu élevées où une strate aquifère et des couches imperméables sont en contact avec la surface du sol. Les marais inclinés se trouvent dans des régions de drainage oblique avec écoulements d'eau souterraine. Ils se caractérisent par le microrelief de butte, un sol saturé et détrempé, et des pousses.