English (Spacecraft)
microsatellite [correct, noun]; microsat [correct, noun]
CONT: A microsatellite is a type of satellite that falls in the size range between 10 and 100 kilograms, which is larger than a nanosatellite but smaller than a traditional satellite.
French (Engins spatiaux)
microsatellite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les microsatellites pèsent entre 10 et 100 kilogrammes tandis que les nanosatellites pèsent entre [un] et 10 kilogrammes.
OBS: microsatellite : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 janvier 2025.
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
microsatélite [correct, masculine noun]