English (Biotechnology)
protein chemistry [correct]
CONT: Protein Chemistry... Contents : The aim of the course is to understand the relationship between protein structure and function... You will learn in this course the most important methods involved in protein research, such as how to purify protein, how to work with proteins in microscale protocols, how to study protein structure...
French (Biotechnologie)
chimie des protéines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fischer a fait progresser d'une façon décisive la chimie des protéines, pénétrant sérieusement dans le domaine de la biologie moléculaire. Ses travaux [...] furent menés aussi bien dans une perspective analytique que synthétique.