English (Centesis and Samplings; Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
bone marrow biopsy [correct]; medullary biopsy [correct]
DEF: The removal of a sample of solid tissue from the bone marrow for examination under a microscope.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Vertèbres et moelle)
biopsie médullaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Centesis y muestras; Vértebras y médula)
biopsia de médula ósea [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biopsia para la que se extrae una muestra de hueso con médula, tomada generalmente para completar un diagnóstico.