English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
dysembryoplastic neuroepithelial tumour [correct]; DNET [correct]
CONT: Dysembryoplastic neuroepithelial tumours are slow-growing tumours that often develop in the temporal lobe or frontal lobe of the cerebrum. Under the microscope, they look very much like a malignant oligodendroglioma, but behave very differently and so are treated differently.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
tumeur neuroépithéliale dysembryoplasique [correct, feminine noun]; DNET [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tumeur neuroépithéliale dysembryoplasique évolue lentement et apparaît souvent dans le lobe temporal ou le lobe frontal du cerveau. Au microscope, elle ressemble beaucoup à un oligodendrogliome malin mais se comporte très différemment, donc on la traite différemment.