English (Equipment (Chemistry))
Malassez cell [correct]
CONT: After the appropriate dilution of fermenting must, the total number of yeast cells can be estimated under the microscope, using a Malassez cell.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
cellule de Malassez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour le comptage des cellules en suspension dans une solution.
OBS: Cela permet de déterminer la quantité de levures présentes dans le levain de tirage.