English (Photography)
photographic mount [correct]
DEF: A support used to attach a photographic camera to a microscope or telescope.
French (Photographie)
monture photographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Support employé pour fixer un appareil-photo sur un microscope ou un télescope.