English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
microscope adaptor
OBS: --a two piece device for connecting the camera to in place of line lens and fits into the ocular adaptor(...) tube section on the microscope.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
adapteur-microscope