English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Mining Equipment and Tools)
Franz separator [correct]
OBS: Laboratory facilities include petrographic and geochemical sample preparation, AA Spectrometer, ICP, XRD, fluid inclusion stage, Franz separator, and Cathodoluminescence microscope.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
séparateur Franz [correct, masculine noun]; séparateur Forrer [correct, masculine noun]; séparateur isodynamique Franz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de concentration magnétique de laboratoire utilisé pour séparer des minéraux de susceptibilité magnétique différente.