English (Zoology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Oceanography)
microzooplankton [correct]; micro-zooplankton [correct]
CONT: ... technical issues associated with micro-zooplankton such as microscopic size, fuzzy morphological features, and extremely high biodiversity...
French (Zoologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Océanographie)
microzooplancton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Groupe] d'organismes planctoniques hétérotrophes de taille comprise entre 20-200 μm [micromètres] incluant principalement (96 %) les protistes hétérotrophes, comme les ciliés et les dinoflagellés [...] et certaines larves de métazoaires [...].
Spanish (Zoología; Microbiología y parasitología; Oceanografía)
microzooplancton [masculine noun]