English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
microgel [correct, standardized]
DEF: Network of microscopic dimensions.
CONT: Cellulose (derivatized or not) in solution has a tendency to form well dispersed microgels, even if these gels are non-molecular ...
OBS: microgel: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
microgel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau de dimensions microscopiques.
OBS: microgel : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
microgel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Red de dimensiones microscópicas.