English (Aquaculture; Fish)
whirling disease [correct]; whirling sickness [correct]; myxosomatosis [correct]
DEF: A disease caused by the infection of salmonids by the microscopic protozoa, Myxobolus cerebralis.
French (Aquaculture; Poissons)
tournis [correct, masculine noun]; tournis des truites [correct, masculine noun]; myxosomiose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie parasitaire qui s'attaque généralement aux poissons de la famille des salmonidés (truites, etc.) et qui est causée par un protozoaire microscopique, le Myxobolus cerebralis.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Peces)
enfermedad del tambaleo [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad del torneo (de la trucha) [correct, feminine noun]; mixosomosis [correct, feminine noun]