English (Sciences - General; Biochemistry)
protein A-gold technique [correct]; pAG technique [correct]
CONT: The protein A-gold(pAg) technique enables the electron microscopic detection of antigenic material on thin sections of aldehyde-fixed and Epon-embedded tissue.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Biochimie)
technique de la protéine A-or [feminine noun]
CONT: La technique de la protéine A-or (protéine A couplée à de l'or colloïdal) modifiée pour la détection de sites antigéniques sur tissus osmifiés est utilisée.