English (Histology; Non-Surgical Treatment)
histopathology [correct]; pathologic histology [correct, rare]
DEF: The study of the microscopic structure of diseased tissues.
French (Histologie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
histopathologie [correct, feminine noun]; histologie pathologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude, au microscope, des tissus et des organes malades.
Spanish (Histología; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
histopatología [correct, feminine noun]; histología patológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] estudio de las células [y] tejidos enfermos bajo el microscopio.