English (Paleontology)
micropaleontology [correct]; micropalaeontology [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The study of microscopic fossils.
French (Paléontologie)
micropaléontologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la paléontologie qui étudie les microfossiles et les nanofossiles.