English (Botany; Biological Sciences; Histology)
microfibril [correct]
DEF: The submicroscopic unit of microscopic cellular fiber.
CONT: ... microfibrils, the laminated strands of cellulose that form the framework of a plant’s cell walls.
French (Botanique; Sciences biologiques; Histologie)
microfibrille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Ciencias biológicas; Histología)
microfibrilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibras microscópicas visibles solamente al elevado aumento que proporciona el microscopio electrónico.