English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
microscopic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Referring to the local variation of a lattice parameter (for example neutron flux density) inside a reactor cell.
OBS: microscopic : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
microscopique [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Qualifie] la variation locale d'un paramètre de réacteur (par exemple le débit de fluence neutronique) à l'intérieur d'une cellule de réacteur.
OBS: microscopique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.