English (Centesis and Samplings; The Skin)
sensory nerve biopsy [correct]
DEF: Removal of a small sliver of a thickened cutaneous sensory nerve [for microscopic examination].
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Appareil cutané)
biopsie d'un filet nerveux sensitif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prélèvement d'une petite portion d'un filet nerveux sensitif en vue d'un examen microscopique.