English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
bacterioscopy
OBS: microscopic examination or investigation of bacteria.(Webin)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactérioscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: recherche de bactéries dans un milieu organique, naturel ou pathologique, au moyen du microscope.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
bacterioscopía [feminine noun]