English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
cytodiagnosis [correct]
DEF: Diagnosis of disease, particularly neoplasia, utilizing the microscopic examination of exfoliated cells.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
cytodiagnostic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étude microscopique, dans un but diagnostique, de cellules recueillies soit par aspiration dans une cavité naturelle [...], soit par ponction.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
citodiagnóstico [masculine noun]