English (Reprography; Photography)
microphotography [correct]
DEF: The reproduction of documents at a very small scale in order to obtain microscopic photographs called microphotographs.
French (Reprographie; Photographie)
microphotographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction de documents en format très réduit.