English (Metallography; Ferrous Alloys)
cast structure
OBS: --the structure, on a macroscopic or microscopic scale, of a cast alloy that consist of cored dendrites and, in some alloys, a network of other constituents.
French (Métallographie; Alliages ferreux)
structure des alliages