English (Mineralogy)
analytical microscopy
CONT: The most advanced techniques of analytical microscopy were used to examine the microscopic structures of many materials. Information about the state of material obtained in this way was used in developing new materials and improving the properties of existing ones.
French (Minéralogie)
microscopie analytique [feminine noun]
CONT: Les techniques les plus perfectionnées de microscopie analytique disponibles ont été utilisées pour l'examen des structures microscopiques de nombreux matériaux. Les données sur l'état du matériau obtenu de cette façon ont été utilisées pour l'élaboration de nouveaux matériaux et pour l'amélioration des propriétés de matériaux existants.