English (Centesis and Samplings; The Genitals)
endometrial biopsy [correct, noun]
DEF: A sample of endometrial tissue is removed through the opening of the cervix and examined microscopically for abnormal cells.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Organes génitaux)
biopsie de l'endomètre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de compléter l'examen, il est possible que le médecin demande une biopsie de l'endomètre. Il s'agit du prélèvement d'un échantillon de tissu à l'intérieur de votre utérus.