English (Human Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology)
annual parasite incidence [correct]
DEF: Number(per thousand of a population) of microscopically confirmed malaria cases detected during one year.
French (Maladies humaines; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
incidence parasitaire annuelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre (pour 1000 habitants) de cas de paludisme, confirmés par un examen microscopique, décelés pendant une année.