English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
routine urinanalysis [correct]
CONT: Routine urinanalysis typically consists of observing any unusual color or odor, determining specific gravity, performing chemical screening tests, screening for bacteriuria, and examining the sediment microscopically [of urine specimens].
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
analyse des urines de routine [correct, feminine noun]