English (Mineralogy)
greasy [correct]
OBS: Appears as if covered with a thin layer of oil. This luster results from light scattered by a microscopically rough surface.
French (Minéralogie)
gras [correct, adjective]
OBS: Les minéraux à indices moyens ou faibles ont un pouvoir réflecteur peu élevé; leur éclat est alors dit "gras".
Spanish (Mineralogía)
graso [adjective]