English (Petrography; Classification of Coal)
microlithotype [correct]; subtype
DEF: In the microscopy of humic coals the typical associations of macerals, the minimum band width of which has been fixed at 50 microns.
French (Pétrographie; Classification des charbons)
microlithotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En microscopie des charbons humiques, association typique de macéraux dont l'épaisseur minimale ne dépasse pas 50 microns.
Spanish (Petrografía; Clasificación del carbón)
microlitotipo [masculine noun]
CONT: El carbón cannel o candeloide, [...] tiene mucha similaridad con el microlitotipo durita, pero es de grano mucho más fino.