English (Wastewater Treatment)
gravity microscreening station
CONT: These mechanical filters can be used to advantage whenever it is impossible to provide a gravity screening or microscreening station on a water intake or upstream of a pumping station.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
station gravitaire de microtamisage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette utilisation des filtres mécaniques est intéressante toutes les fois que l'on ne peut pas réaliser à la prise d'eau même, en amont des pompes, une station gravitaire de tamisage ou de microtamisage.