English (Air Transport)
desensitizing pulse [correct]
CONT: Desensitization. Upon receipt of any pulse more than 0. 7 microsecond in duration, the receiver shall be desensitized by an amount that is within at least 9 dB of the amplitude of the desensitizing pulse(...)
French (Transport aérien)
impulsion de désensibilisation
CONT: Désensibilisation. Sur réception d'une impulsion de durée supérieure à 0,7 microseconde, le récepteur sera soumis à une désensibilisation dont l'importance se situe à 9 dB au moins de l'amplitude de l'impulsion de désensibilisation (...)