English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geophysics)
microseismograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for recording microseismic activity.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géophysique)
microséismographe [correct, masculine noun]; microsismographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séismographe très sensible aux vibrations de courte période (quelques secondes), employé pour l'enregistrement des microséismes.