English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Applications of Automation)
microsensor [correct]
OBS: A device for sensing visual, tactile or auditive micro-input.
OBS: microsensor : drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Automatisation et applications)
microcapteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: microcapteur : tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.