English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
Internet Server Application Programming Interface [correct]; ISAPI [correct]; Internet Server API [correct]; ISAPI [correct]; ISAPI
DEF: A set of programming standards designed to allow programmers to quickly and easily develop efficient Web-based applications.
OBS: Developed by Process Software and Microsoft Corporation, ISAPI is intended to replace CGI programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
interface de programmation d'application serveur Internet [feminine noun]; ISAPI [correct, feminine noun]; API de serveur Internet [feminine noun]; ISAPI [feminine noun]; ISAPI
DEF: API dédiée aux développements d'applications communiquant avec des serveurs Web.